"This is what Edward Milka did," Beaderstadt said. We will remember him forever. Before the jury, the State contended that it did not take exceptional intelligence to have committed Brittany's murder. ISP DIVERSITY, EQUITY, AND INCLUSION PLAN, OFFICE OF THE STATEWIDE 9-1-1 ADMINISTRATOR, MURDERER & VIOLENT OFFENDER AGAINST YOUTH. Ferguson, 132 Ill.2d at 97, 138 Ill.Dec. TermsPrivacyDisclaimerCookiesDo Not Sell My Information, Begin typing to search, use arrow keys to navigate, use enter to select, Stay up-to-date with FindLaw's newsletter for legal professionals. Section 3-4(a) of the Criminal Code of 1961 states, in relevant part: A prosecution is barred if the defendant was formerly prosecuted for the same offense, based upon the same facts, if such former prosecution: (1)Resulted in either a conviction or an acquittal or in a determination that the evidence was insufficient to warrant a conviction; or. Vika Jigulina - Be Free (Official Single 2020)Management & Booking: office@edwardmaya.comStream x Download: https://li.sten.to/SruztjtEdwar.